Jammu Kashmir new Train Timings 2023-24

Jammu Kashmir new Train Timings 2023-24

Jammu Kashmir new Train Timings 2022-23
Image for representational purpose only;Fair use

Full Train Time Table :-

Jammu Kashmir Train Timings Detailed

Baramulla to Banihal Train Timing 2023:-

Location Train 1 Train 2 Train 3 Train 4 Train 5 Train 6 Train 7 Train 8 Train 9
Baramulla 07:30 08:20 09:20 10:25 02:15 03:30 05:15
Sopore 07:39 08:29 09:29 10:34 02:24 03:38 04:24
Hamray 07:53 08:37 09:50 10:43 02:32 03:46 04:32
Pattan 08:01 08:45 09:49 10:59 02:41 04:00 05:50
Mazhama 08:13 08:54 10:08 11:08 02:50 04:09 05:59
NADIGAM 09:01
Budgam 07:30 08:32 09:12 10:30 11:30 02:00 03:10-03:35 04:32 06:20
Srinagar 07:44 08:53 09:25 10:43 02:12 03:48 04:45
Pampore 07:53 09:03 09:37 10:52 02:20 03:56 04:53
Kakapora 08:00 09:11 10:00 10:59 02:28 04:04 05:01
Awantipora  08:23 09:23 10:14 11:11 02:41 04:26 05:15
Panzgam 08:31 09:31 10:22 11:19 02:50 04:34 05:25
Bijbehara 08:39 09:39 10:30 11:27 02:58 04:42 05:33
Anantnag 08:50 09:50 10:40 11:42 03:05 05:07 05:42
Sadoora 09:04 10:00 10:49 11:52 03:16 05:18 05:52
Qazigund 09:16 10:17 11:02 12:17 03:36 05:31 06:04
Hiller 09:22 10:23 11:08 12:23 03:42 05:37 06:11
Banihal 09:45 10:45 11:40 12:45 04:04 06:00 06:30
Also Read |   JKBOTE Postponed Polytechnics Examinations of 1st, 3rd, 5th and 6th Sem

 

Banihal to Budgam/Baramulla Train Timings 2023

Location Train 1 Train 2 Train 3 Train 4 Train 5 Train 6 Train 7 Train 8
Banihal 07:15 08:30 09:55 11:55 01:00  03:15  04:25  
Hiller 07:28 08:43 10:08 12:08 01:15 03:28 04:38
Qazigund 07:34 08:49 10:15 12:15 01:20 03:35 04:44
Sadoora 07:45 09:02 10:26 12:29 01:34 03:50 04:56
Anantnag 07:56 09:12 10:42 12:40 01:45 04:01 05:07
Bijbehara 08:04 09:20 10:50 12:48 01:53 04:09 05:15
Panzgam 08:12 09:36 10:58 12:56 02:01 04:17 05:25
Awantipora  08:20 09:44 11:14 01:04 02:09 04:25 05:33
Kakapora 08:34 09:57 11:28 01:17 02:30 04:38 05:47
Pampore 08:42 10:05 11:36 01:25 02:38 04:55 05:55
Srinagar 08:51 10:14 11:45 01:34 02:47 05:04 06:04
Budgam 07:50 09:14 10:28 12:05 01:51 03:10-03:30 05:17 06:20
NADIGAM 05:25
Mazhama 08:19 09:31 10:47 02:13 03:49 05:40
Pattan 08:28 09:40 10:56 02:22 03:58 05:48
Hamray 08:40 09:49 11:04 02:34 04:06 05:57
Sopore 08:49 09:57 11:12 02:42 04:14 06:05
Baramulla   09:10    10:15    11:35      —    03:05  04:35 06:25
Also Read |   IGNOU MLIS Previous Question Papers June Dec Sessions 2021

 

Note: Always check others sources for updated information, Timings may change or delay at anytime, We don’t have live updates.

Use apps like where is my train,etrain.info like sites to track live trains.

………………………..……………………………….……………………………

Note. Trains can be late or be cancelled depends upon conditions..

Disclaimer: Kashmir Portal is not responsible for any wrong timings as this data can be overdated over time. therefore please check latest updated information with the railways.

discover the best foot massager: reviews (for 2023) how to take trenbolone 5 things to know about genes and your health
Kashmir new train timings displayed by Kashmirportal.in

https://indianrailways.gov.in/

4.9/5 - (7 votes)