Jammu Kashmir new Train Timings 2024-25

Jammu Kashmir new Train Timings 2024-25

Jk new train timings

Note: As of March 24, 2024, KashmirPortal has provided the latest updates on train timings. However, for precise scheduling details, it’s recommended to verify directly with the railways for the most accurate information. Keeping in touch with railway authorities ensures travelers have the latest and most reliable schedule updates, facilitating smooth and hassle-free journeys.

Full Train Time Table for Jammu Kashmir UT :-

Jammu Kashmir Train Timings Detailed

Baramulla to Sangaldan Train Timing 2024:-

Train No.Train TypeBaramulla Departure TimeDays of OperationSangaldan Arrival TimeDays of OperationDuration
04668MEMU Special09:30 amS M T W T F S01:45 pmS M T W T F S4 hours 15 minutes
04640MEMU Special02:15 pmM T W T F S06:55 pmM T W T F S4 hours 40 minutes

Note: BRML stands for Baramulla and SGDN stands for Sangaldan.

Sangaldan to Baramulla Train Timings 2024

Train No.Train TypeSangaldan Departure TimeDays of OperationBaramulla Arrival TimeDays of OperationDuration
04639MEMU Special07:25 amM T W T F S11:35 amM T W T F S4 hours 10 minutes
04667MEMU Special02:20 pmS M T W T F S06:25 pmS M T W T F S4 hours 5 minutes

Note: SGDN stands for Sangaldan and BRML stands for Baramulla.

Baramulla to Banihal Train Timing 2024

Train No.Train TypeBaramulla Departure TimeDays of OperationBanihal Arrival TimeDays of OperationDuration
04474DEMU Express Special07:30 amS M T W T F S10:40 amS M T W T F S3 hours 10 minutes
04618DEMU Express Special08:20 amS M T W T F S11:40 amS M T W T F S3 hours 20 minutes
04614DEMU Express Special09:20 amS M T W T F S12:45 pmS M T W T F S3 hours 25 minutes
04668MEMU Special09:30 amS M T W T F S12:40 pmS M T W T F S3 hours 10 minutes
04640MEMU Special02:15 pmM T W T F05:56 pmM T W T F3 hours 41 minutes
04484DEMU Express Special03:30 pmS M T W T F S06:30 pmS M T W T F S3 hours

Note: BRML stands for Baramulla and BAHL stands for Banihal.

Banihal to Baramulla Train Timing 2024

Train No.Train TypeBanihal Departure TimeDays of OperationBaramulla Arrival TimeDays of OperationDuration
04483DEMU Express Special07:15 amS M T W T F S10:15 amS M T W T F S3 hours
04617DEMU Express Special08:30 amS M T W T F S11:35 amS M T W T F S3 hours 5 minutes
04639MEMU Special08:30 amM T W T F11:35 amM T W T F3 hours 5 minutes
04613DEMU Express Special11:55 amS M T W T F S03:05 pmS M T W T F S3 hours 10 minutes
04667MEMU Special03:15 pmS M T W T F S06:25 pmS M T W T F S3 hours 10 minutes
04619DEMU Express Special03:15 pmS M T W T F S06:25 pmS M T W T F S3 hours 10 minutes

Note: BAHL stands for Banihal and BRML stands for Baramulla.

sourced:prkrle

Note: Always check others sources for updated information, Timings may change or delay at anytime, We don’t have live updates.

Use apps like where is my train,etrain.info like sites to track live trains.

………………………..……………………………….……………………………

Note. Trains can be late or be cancelled depends upon conditions..

Disclaimer: Kashmir Portal is not responsible for any wrong timings as this data can be overdated over time. therefore please check latest updated information with the railways.

Kashmir new train timings displayed by Kashmirportal.in

https://indianrailways.gov.in/

Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]
SHARE WITH YOUR FRIENDS OR FAMILY